Use of the website

This website is maintained by or for the company TP BAT MATERIALES.
The various elements which compose this website, in particular texts, illustrations, pictograms, photos, and programs, may not be used, distributed, reproduced or modified without TP BAT’s prior written permission. The rights to all written, artistic and industrial data or information on the website are owned by TP BAT.

Although TP BAT strives to keep its website accurate and up to date, the company may not be held liable for erroneous information that may be presented on the website.

TP BAT accepts no responsibility regarding the content or the accuracy of the information published by other websites which may be linked to TP BAT’s website. TP BAT may not be held liable in any manner for the content or information delivered by these other websites.

Personal Data

In accordance with the law N°78-17 of January 6th, 1978 on information technology, data and civil liberties, this website was subject to a declaration to the CNIL (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés). This declaration serves to detail the types of information collected by TP BAT through this website and how TP BAT uses and protects said information. This legal notice also serves to inform you of your rights should you wish that your personal data not be collected during your visit to our website as well as to inform you of how to modify or delete data that has already been collected.

Your consent concerning our methods for protecting your personal information

By using our website you consent to our policy for the protection of personal information as well as agreeing to respect the terms and conditions posted on the website.

The collection of personal data

The term « personal data » refers to all data related to your identification such as last name, first name, address, and email.
In giving us your personal data you authorize TP BAT to use this information according to the CNIL declaration (this includes your right to limit our use of your personal data – please see below: « how to modify or delete my personal data? »).

How do we use your information?

When you provide us with your personal data, TP BAT will use this information only for the reasons they were collected (e.g. to send you information via email,…).

The protection of personal data

TP BAT takes many measures to protect and keep secret your personal data. Access to personal data is limited in order to prevent open access, modification or inappropriate use of said data.

Modification of this legal notice

TP BAT reserves the right to change or delete this legal notice at its own discretion. We will post notice here of any modification and we encourage you to visit this page regularly in order to stay informed.

How to modify or delete my personal data?

All personal data, in particular data communicated by users, will be computer processed.
In accordance with the law N°78-17 of January 6th, 1978 modified by the law of August 6th, 2004, users may refuse the computer processing of this data, and they maintain the right to access, modify, and delete their data by writing to TP BAT.

Website owner

Website owner and editor: TP BAT MATERIALES SL.
Address: AVENIDA DE LIBERTAD, 7 – PLT 4, DONOSTIA-SAN SEBASTIAN, 20004, GIPUZKOA, ESPAGNE.

Website creation and referencing

This website was created by S. SCARPELLI (A.E.M SARL (Anima Ex Machina)).

A.E.M is an IT services company (maintenance, assistance, repair, and training) located in the Grenoble region (Isère, FRANCE). One of its specialties is the creation and management of internet projects (referencing, web marketing, integration, development).

Design of the 2013 English version

AXECREA BLUE ICE EXECUTIVE
11 bis av. Ambroise Croizat
38600 FONTAINE
France
280 Royal Road – Rose Hill
Port-Louis
Mauritius
Siret : 514 565 530 00011 Company num: 067337
Mob. : +33 (0)6 13 07 12 21 Tél : (230) 466 36 93
Fax : +33 (0)9 72 12 65 21
Mail : axecrea@axecrea.com Mail : commercial@blueiceexecutive.com
Web : www.axecrea.com Web: www.blueiceexecutive.com
Translation
Jeremy Burns-Rupp
Freelance TranslatorFR-EN
06 59 96 92 54

Hosting

OVH – RCS Roubaix – Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045
SAS with a 10 000 000 € capital
Code APE 6202A – N° TVA : FR 22 424 761 419
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix – France.

** END OF LEGAL NOTICE **